Privacy policy

This privacy policy clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data within our online offers and the website, functions and content associated with it. The privacy policy applies regardless of the domains, systems, platforms and devices used on which the online offer is executed.
The provider of the online offer and responsible party is Inandout-Distribution GmbH, Otto-Baumgartner-Straße 10-11, 8055 Seiersberg-Pirka, Austria, , +43 316 826211-200.
We are particularly concerned to protect and keep secure all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

Use of cookies and web analytics
Cookies as well as functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) may be used on our internet platform in a variety of ways. Cookies are small pieces of text information that make it possible to recognize the user and analyze use of our websites. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. That information is used to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. In addition, cookies are used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.
By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies. You can refuse the acceptance of cookies in your browser settings. Please refer to your browser manufacturer’s instructions for details on how this works. If you decide against certain technical and/or functional cookies, the functionality of our website could possibly be limited. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them.
Data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 (3) TKG (Telekommunikationsgesetz) and Art 6 GDPR (in particular consent).

Server Log Files
For the purpose of monitoring the technical function and to increase the operational security of our web host, connection data is processed. The duration of the processing is limited to 365 days.
The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity of a server log file as a basic data basis for error analysis and for security measures within the scope of the “website” service,in accordance with § 96 (3) TKG.

Registration form
We offer you a registration option on our website. After sending the registration, we process the data listed in the registration form for the purpose of fulfilling the contract on the basis of the contract concluded with the registration pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR for the term of the contract.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. Failure to provide it merely means that registration is not possible.
Data will not be transferred to third parties.

Security services
On this website, we use the services of security service providers such as Captcha services to avoid non-human and automated input.

Web Fonts – Google Fonts
We process connection data and browser data with our contract processor Google Fonts, Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland for the purpose of providing the fonts required by the web browser to display the website. This data is only processed for the duration required for the selection and transmission of the fonts.
The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity for the provision and delivery of the service “website” expressly requested by you by your call pursuant to § 96 (3) TKG.
Insofar as further independent processing of data takes place through Google Fonts, Google is the sole responsible party for this. Details can be found in the privacy policy and in the FAQ of Google Fonts.

Webshop
We offer you the possibility to purchase products directly via our webshop. Within the framework of the webshop, the data entered by you as well as data relating to products selected by you will be processed by the responsible party for the purpose of making the offer, concluding the contract, fulfilling the contract as well as fulfilling any post-contractual obligations prior to the conclusion of the contract on the basis of the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you and after the conclusion of the contract on the basis of the contract pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR.
If the purchase of our products has been made via an existing customer account or a customer account has been created to process the purchase, your personal data will be processed until your customer account is deleted.
In the case of customers who have purchased our products via a guest profile, your personal data will be processed until the expiry of the statutory retention obligations.
Further processing of your data for the purpose of direct marketing in forms not subject to consent, such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising, which is compatible with the purpose of fulfilling the contract, will take place until you object.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. However, the provision is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to provide the data means that no contract can be concluded.
Shopping carts of non-registered users will be deleted after a maximum of 14 days. The user accounts of registered users remain until the deletion of the account by the user. Contractual data will be processed until the statute of limitations of possible post-contractual obligations.

Online presence in social media
We maintain online presences within social networks and platforms in order to be able to communicate with you and inform you about our services there. When you access the respective networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and data processing policies of their respective operators apply.
Unless otherwise stated in our privacy policy, we process your data if you communicate with us within the social networks and platforms, e.g. write posts on our online presences or send us messages.

Right of objection
If the processing of your personal data is based on legitimate interest, you have the right to object to this processing.
Provided that there are no compelling reasons worthy of protection for the processing on our part, the processing of your data will be stopped on corresponding to this legal basis.
In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.
The lawfulness of the data processed until the objection is not affected by the objection.

Contact form
On our website, it is possible to contact us directly via a contact form. After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the responsible party for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of the consent granted by you by sending the form pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR until revoked.

Right of revocation
You can revoke your consent at any time by sending an e-mail to: .
In principle, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By giving your consent, you declare that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative.
In the case of consent to receive electronic advertising, you can revoke your consent by clicking on the unsubscribe link. In this case, processing will cease unless there is another legal basis.
The legality of the data processed until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

Your rights
You have the right to obtain information from the controller about the personal data concerned at any time. Insofar as there is no legal obligation to retain the data, you have the right to have this data deleted and to object to the processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data as well as to restrict processing, to data portability and to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, e-mail: ).
Please contact us regarding your rights at .
For more information on supervisory authorities in the European Union, please click here.

Changes to the privacy policy
We reserve the right to change the privacy policy in order to adapt it to changed legal situations, or in the event of changes to the service as well as data processing.
You are requested to inform yourself regularly about the content of the Privacy Policy.
(As of July 2021)

Menü
My account
0